Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Kimono Spot Skirt

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 394949

£59.90

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 300 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Soft and sustainable knee length skirt from Thought, with a unique and colourful spot print along with contrasting hem. The skirt features Thought’s signature easy fit waistband with an elasticated panel at the back. With pockets.

This spot print skirt from Thought is made by garment workers in China, all of whom are paid fairly for their work. Thought ensure they build lasting relationships with the factories where their clothing is made, and have their own code of conduct that must be followed by employers. By creating strong relationships with factory owners and visiting the places the clothes are made, Thought can guarantee their code of conduct is followed.

50% tencel, 23% GOTS certified organic cotton, 27% rayon.
Ethically made in China. Packaged in a biodegradable plastic bag.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30°. Do not tumble dry.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Kimono Spot Skirt product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Kimono Spot Skirt

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Kimono Spot Skirt.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) is a contemporary sustainable clothing brand. Drawing inspiration from nature, vintage and the world around us, their collections are diverse, inspiring and unique. Having crafted thoughtfully designed clothing for over twenty years, they are now one of the UK’s leading sustainable fashion brands. Their commitment to the environment is woven into every garment and their fabrics include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon, Tencel, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester.

They work with some of the same factories they did when they first started and believe in growing business together.  People and partners are important to them – they have a Code of Conduct and other policies that put them first. Everyone employed by Thought is treated with respect, paid a fair wage and free from any kind of discrimination – it really is a brand with a conscience.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.