Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Braintree Basics T-Shirt - New Season Colours

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: M350696
5.0 / 5 stars based on 1 ratings

List price

29.95
Now £17.95
You save 12.00 (40%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 90 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

A timeless wardrobe staple, this basic tee in new season colours is great for layering winter styles. A relaxed fit with scoop neck and slightly dipped hemline, this is a comfortable tee with long sleeves to be worn with jeans for a casual day, or pair with leggings for your next yoga class.

Approx Length: 68.5cm.

67% viscose derived from bamboo 28% cotton* 5% spandex jersey.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Product Ethics & Tags

The Braintree Basics T-Shirt - New Season Colours product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

1 Customer Reviews

Viewing all Reviews ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 10th Nov 2016

Verified product owner

It was a present for my daughter. She loves it

1 out of 1 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Braintree Basics T-Shirt - New Season Colours.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) is a contemporary sustainable clothing brand. Drawing inspiration from nature, vintage and the world around us, their collections are diverse, inspiring and unique. Having crafted thoughtfully designed clothing for over twenty years, they are now one of the UK’s leading sustainable fashion brands. Their commitment to the environment is woven into every garment and their fabrics include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon, Tencel, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester.

They work with some of the same factories they did when they first started and believe in growing business together.  People and partners are important to them – they have a Code of Conduct and other policies that put them first. Everyone employed by Thought is treated with respect, paid a fair wage and free from any kind of discrimination – it really is a brand with a conscience.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.