Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Storm Tie Detail Dress

Nomads »

Product code: 464645

List price

£56.00
Now £39.20
You save £16.80 (30%)

Purchase Options


Free Gift Read the Offer FAQ

Free Prodigy Chocolate Bar with Every Order
Earn reward points on this item Earn 196 reward points on this item Available for despatch in 5 days

Product Description

The ultimate two-in-one this tie detail dress from Nomads has been designed to be worn tied either at the front or the back, which means you get two different styles out of the same dress! With capped sleeves and a relaxed v-neck this striped pattern dress has been made from soft organic cotton which makes it super comfortable and lightweight to keep you cool. You can change to have the dress as fitted or loose as you like, it all depends on how tight you secure the ties.

Free from AZO dyes. Fairtrade, organic and sustainable. Nomads work to the Ethical Trading Initiative base code.

Length approx: 94cm

100% Organic cotton

Packaged in a compostable corn starch bag, manufactured in India.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Storm Tie Detail Dress product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Storm Tie Detail Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Storm Tie Detail Dress.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads is an ethical fashion brand formed by Duncan and Vicky, who met while backpacking around India in the late 1980's. Inspired by their love of India and its culture they decided to start up an ethnic fashion label.

By successfully combining Indian craft with UK design Nomads is emerging as a brand that is increasingly well known throughout the UK.

Nomads follow the guidelines and ideals of Fair Trade throughout all of its business relations with suppliers in India, and with its customers back home. It forms long term trading relationships and buys direct from the producers themselves, ensuring that profit goes directly to the primary source and is not gained by middle men or contractors.

For more information on sizing, please see Womenswear: Size Chart 2

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.