New
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Mango Aquarelle Wide Leg Trousers

Nomads »

Product code: 505752

£46.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 235 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

These lightweight wide leg trousers with colourful aquarelle print are 100% sustainable viscose, making them ultra-soft and comfortable. Featuring practical pockets and a super comfortable elasticated waist, wear with a vest for a cool eco friendly look for any summer occasion and a holiday essential.

Nomads create ethical fair trade clothing that celebrates natural fibres and traditional artisan techniques. They are committed to ethical trade and nurture long term relationships with their trusted fair trade suppliers and producers.

Free from GMOs and AZO dyes

100% viscose
Length approx 75cm
Waist approx 84cm
Hips approx 116cm

Made in India
Packaged in a compostable cornstarch bag

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Mango Aquarelle Wide Leg Trousers product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Mango Aquarelle Wide Leg Trousers

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Mango Aquarelle Wide Leg Trousers.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads is an ethical fashion brand formed by Duncan and Vicky, who met while backpacking around India in the late 1980's. Inspired by their love of India and its culture they decided to start up an ethnic fashion label.

By successfully combining Indian craft with UK design Nomads is emerging as a brand that is increasingly well known throughout the UK.

Nomads follow the guidelines and ideals of Fair Trade throughout all of its business relations with suppliers in India, and with its customers back home. It forms long term trading relationships and buys direct from the producers themselves, ensuring that profit goes directly to the primary source and is not gained by middle men or contractors.

For more information on sizing, please see Womenswear: Size Chart 2

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.