Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Knitted Poncho - Indigo

Nomads »

Product code: 376744

£62.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 315 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

Donít resort to a bulky coat when youíre a bit chilly, keep warm in style with this Nomads poncho. This poncho is a loose-fitting garment thatís great for keeping cosy around the house. The wool and cotton blend comes in a prominent navy colour that mixes well with lots of other warm winter colours. The poncho comes with shell buttons that not only secure the poncho, but also accents the navy colour. Plus, you can even use this poncho in 6 different ways, including as a scarf.

Dimensions: Length 150cm
70% cotton and 30% wool
Ethically sourced in China
BAFTS fair trade certification
Packaged in biodegradable plastic
Wash 30 degrees

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

Machine wash at 30į.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Knitted Poncho - Indigo product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Knitted Poncho - Indigo

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Knitted Poncho - Indigo.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads is an ethical fashion brand formed by Duncan and Vicky, who met while backpacking around India in the late 1980's. Inspired by their love of India and its culture they decided to start up an ethnic fashion label.

By successfully combining Indian craft with UK design Nomads is emerging as a brand that is increasingly well known throughout the UK.

Nomads follow the guidelines and ideals of Fair Trade throughout all of its business relations with suppliers in India, and with its customers back home. It forms long term trading relationships and buys direct from the producers themselves, ensuring that profit goes directly to the primary source and is not gained by middle men or contractors.

For more information on sizing, please see Womenswear: Size Chart 2

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.