Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Biscay Ruched Waist Tunic Dress

Nomads »

Product code: 434120

List price

£54.95
Now £32.95
You save £22.00 (40%)

Purchase Options


Free Gift Read the Offer FAQ

Free Prodigy Chocolate Bar with Every Order
Earn reward points on this item Earn 165 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working day

Product Description

This tunic dress in a Batik leaf inspired print is easy to wear made from lyocell twill which is a natural fibre derived from sustainable wood pulp. With an adjustable elasticated waist to give a desired fit, full length sleeves, a round neck and pockets this mid thigh length dress is a versatile wardrobe staple.

Suitable for vegans, free from GMO and AZO dyes, Fairtrade, Nomads work to the Ethical Trading Initiative base code.

Length approx: 93.5cm

100% Lyocell

Packaged in a plant based biodegradable bag suitable for composting. Manufactured in India.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130

Care Instructions

30° Machine Wash. Do not tumble dry. Cool Iron.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Biscay Ruched Waist Tunic Dress product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Nomads Biscay Ruched Waist Tunic Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Biscay Ruched Waist Tunic Dress.

About Nomads

Nomads

Nomads is an ethical fashion brand formed by Duncan and Vicky, who met while backpacking around India in the late 1980's. Inspired by their love of India and its culture they decided to start up an ethnic fashion label.

By successfully combining Indian craft with UK design Nomads is emerging as a brand that is increasingly well known throughout the UK.

Nomads follow the guidelines and ideals of Fair Trade throughout all of its business relations with suppliers in India, and with its customers back home. It forms long term trading relationships and buys direct from the producers themselves, ensuring that profit goes directly to the primary source and is not gained by middle men or contractors.

For more information on sizing, please see Womenswear: Size Chart 2

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.