Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Ocean Blue Moreno Dress

Thought »

Product code: 426695

List price

£49.90
Now £29.95
You save £19.95 (40%)

Purchase Options


Earn reward points on this item Earn 150 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working day

Product Description

This artistic print bamboo and organic cotton dress is a gorgeous addition to your ethical wardrobe. Featuring an abstract pattern inspired by model, artist and photographer Lee Miller, it is the perfect dress for a casual weekend look. With a panelled design and short peplum sleeves.

Thought work closely with their factories in China to ensure products are made to the highest ethical standards. Today they still work with the first factories they did when the company was founded, and continue to create long term partnerships. Thought has a strict code of conduct policy their suppliers must follow, and ensure the conditions are always being met.

Length approx. 90cm
70% viscose derived from bamboo, 30% GOTS certified organic cotton
Ethically made in China

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Ocean Blue Moreno Dress product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Ocean Blue Moreno Dress

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Ocean Blue Moreno Dress.

About Thought

Thought Thought is a contemporary sustainable clothing brand. Drawing inspiration from nature, vintage and the world around us, their collections are diverse, inspiring and unique. Having crafted thoughtfully designed clothing for over twenty years, they are now one of the UK’s leading sustainable fashion brands. Their commitment to the environment is woven into every garment and their fabrics include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon, Tencel, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester.

They work with some of the same factories they did when they first started and believe in growing business together.  People and partners are important to them – they have a Code of Conduct and other policies that put them first. Everyone employed by Thought is treated with respect, paid a fair wage and free from any kind of discrimination – it really is a brand with a conscience.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.