Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Ocean Blue Ingryd Harem Pants

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 426178

£41.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 210 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

Patterned lounge trousers sustainably made from bamboo and organic cotton. The fabric is Oeko-Tex certified and made with azo-free dyes as well as feeling super soft against your skin. These harem style trousers feature a wide fold-over waistband, pockets and simple cuffs, they’re perfect for keeping you comfy on a lazy day, or for your weekly yoga class. Suitable for vegans.

The Ingryd Harem pants are made with a blend of bamboo and organic cotton. Bamboo is an extremely sustainable material, growing incredibly fast and with minimal resources, and Thought uses a chemical closed loop method to produce bamboo fabric, which ensures no chemicals escape the process into the environment. The non-GM organic cotton used is certified by the Global Organic Textile Standard, and no harsh chemical pesticides or fertilisers are used to grow the cotton, which is much better for the soil and much safer for farmers.

Thought work closely with their factories in China to ensure products are made to the highest ethical standards. Today they still work with the first factories they did when the company was founded, and continue to create long term partnerships. Thought has a strict code of conduct policy their suppliers must follow, and ensure the conditions are always being met.

Inside leg 68cm
Size M waist measures 78cm
67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% GOTS certified organic cotton, 5% spandex jersey.
Ethically made in China

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Ocean Blue Ingryd Harem Pants product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Ocean Blue Ingryd Harem Pants

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Ocean Blue Ingryd Harem Pants.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) is a contemporary sustainable clothing brand. Drawing inspiration from nature, vintage and the world around us, their collections are diverse, inspiring and unique. Having crafted thoughtfully designed clothing for over twenty years, they are now one of the UK’s leading sustainable fashion brands. Their commitment to the environment is woven into every garment and their fabrics include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon, Tencel, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester.

They work with some of the same factories they did when they first started and believe in growing business together.  People and partners are important to them – they have a Code of Conduct and other policies that put them first. Everyone employed by Thought is treated with respect, paid a fair wage and free from any kind of discrimination – it really is a brand with a conscience.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.