Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Loren Cardigan - Amber

Thought »

Product code: 506885

£39.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 200 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

This classic Loren Cardigan from Thought is the perfect outfit builder, designed to be worn with anything. Made from super soft organic cotton this relaxed fit cardigan features full length sleeves, a V-neck and minimal detailing.

Suitable for vegans. Free from AZO dyes, GMOs, and Oeko-Tex Standard 100.

100% organic cotton

Length approx: 59cm

Thought work closely with their factories in China to ensure products are made to the highest ethical standards. Today they still work with the first factories they did when the company was founded, and continue to create long term partnerships. Thought has a strict code of conduct policy their suppliers must follow and ensure the conditions are always being met.

Packaged in a biodegradable polybag, manufactured in China.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Loren Cardigan - Amber product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Loren Cardigan - Amber

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Loren Cardigan - Amber.

About Thought

Thought Thought is a contemporary sustainable clothing brand. Drawing inspiration from nature, vintage and the world around us, their collections are diverse, inspiring and unique. Having crafted thoughtfully designed clothing for over twenty years, they are now one of the UK’s leading sustainable fashion brands. Their commitment to the environment is woven into every garment and their fabrics include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon, Tencel, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester.

They work with some of the same factories they did when they first started and believe in growing business together.  People and partners are important to them – they have a Code of Conduct and other policies that put them first. Everyone employed by Thought is treated with respect, paid a fair wage and free from any kind of discrimination – it really is a brand with a conscience.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.