Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Nomads Cintia Midi 70s Dress - Terracotta

Nomads »

Product code: 339355
5.0 / 5 stars based on 2 ratings

List price

44.95
Now £26.95
You save 18.00 (40%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 135 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

This fair trade midi dress from Nomads is the ultimate summer piece, with a comfortable and flattering fit inspired by 70s style. The dress has a drawstring waist and deep pockets and is perfect layered with a cardigan this season.

Length 127cm

100% viscose

2 Customer Reviews

Viewing all Reviews ordered by  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 27th Aug 2016

Verified product owner

Fits true to size, good quality material and delivered quickly.

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

5/ 5 statrs
Submitted by   on 21st Aug 2016

Verified product owner

Really gorgeous dress, I love it!

0 out of 0 found this review helpful

Did you find this review helpful?  

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Nomads Cintia Midi 70s Dress - Terracotta.

About Nomads

Nomads is an ethical fashion brand formed by Duncan and Vicky, who met while backpacking around India in the late 1980's. Inspired by their love of India and its culture they decided to start up an ethnic fashion label.

By successfully combining Indian craft with UK design Nomads is emerging as a brand that is increasingly well known throughout the UK.

Nomads follow the guidelines and ideals of Fair Trade throughout all of its business relations with suppliers in India, and with its customers back home. It forms long term trading relationships and buys direct from the producers themselves, ensuring that profit goes directly to the primary source and is not gained by middle men or contractors.

For more information on sizing, please see Womenswear: Size Chart 2

Product Ethics & Tags

The Nomads Cintia Midi 70s Dress - Terracotta product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Delivery

  • FREE Standard UK Delivery on this item
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £5.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

Nomads WOMENSWEAR

Size81012141618S/MM/LXL
Bust (inches)33353739414333-3537-3941-43
Bust (cm)8489949910410984-8994-99104-109
Waist (inches)26283032343626-2830-3234-36
Waist (cm)66717681869166-7176-8186-91
Hip (inches)35373941434535-3739-4143-45
Hip (cm)909510010511011590-95100-105110-115

Nomads MENSWEAR

SizeMLXL
Chest (in)38-4043-4748-51
Chest (cm)97-102109-120122-130