New
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Thought Jessica Bamboo Singlet

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: M378141

£13.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 70 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

The Jessica singlet vest from Thought is lovingly made from bamboo and GOTS certified organic cotton, designed to mix and match with the Jessica Bikini Briefs or Boy Briefs. With a beautiful autumn inspired print, the vest is perfect for the season, and is made with eco-friendly materials. The singlet has adjustable straps, is vegan and Oeko-tex certified.

Length approx. 51cm
67% viscose derived from bamboo, 28% GOTS certified organic cotton, 5% spandex jersey
Ethically made in China. Packaged in a Thought branded recycled clear plastic bag.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48

Care Instructions

Wash inside out at 30C. Wash with similar colours. Warm iron on reverse. Do not tumble dry, do not bleach, do not dry clean.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Thought Jessica Bamboo Singlet product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Thought Jessica Bamboo Singlet

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Thought Jessica Bamboo Singlet.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) is a contemporary sustainable clothing brand. Drawing inspiration from nature, vintage and the world around us, their collections are diverse, inspiring and unique. Having crafted thoughtfully designed clothing for over twenty years, they are now one of the UK’s leading sustainable fashion brands. Their commitment to the environment is woven into every garment and their fabrics include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon, Tencel, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester.

They work with some of the same factories they did when they first started and believe in growing business together.  People and partners are important to them – they have a Code of Conduct and other policies that put them first. Everyone employed by Thought is treated with respect, paid a fair wage and free from any kind of discrimination – it really is a brand with a conscience.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.