New
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge
 

Braintree St. Ives Bamboo Scarf

Braintree Thoughtful Clothing »

Product code: 350333

£24.95

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 125 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch next working dayGift wrap available

Product Description

A large sustainable bamboo scarf, ethically made with a hand drawn contemporary print design. The scarf is super soft to the touch and is the perfect addition to a casual or smart look.

100% viscose derived from bamboo.

L200 x W118cm

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Braintree St. Ives Bamboo Scarf

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Braintree St. Ives Bamboo Scarf.

About Braintree Thoughtful Clothing

Sustainable fashion is at the heart of Braintree Thoughtful Clothing, using natural, organic and recycled fabrics to create a beautiful ethical range every time. Since its beginning in 1995 in Australia, Braintree Thoughtful clothing has had a desire to create contemporary and stylish clothing, starting out using hemp it has now expanded its use of eco-fabrics to include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon and Tencel from trees, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester. Braintree Thoughtful Clothing has been working with the same small business and factories since its beginning, forging strong, lasting relationships, and signing up to a Code of Conduct approved by the International Labour Organisation and the Universal Declaration of Human Rights means everyone employed by Braintree Thoughtful Clothing is treated with respect, paid a fair wage and free from any kind of discrimination – it really is Thoughtful Clothing.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Braintree St. Ives Bamboo Scarf product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

BRAINTREE WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

BRAINTREE MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48