Offer
Hover over the image to zoom or click to enlarge

Braintree Mimi Slacks - Navy

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) »

Product code: 350476

List price

59.95
Now £29.99
You save 29.96 (50%)

Purchase Options



Earn reward points on this item Earn 150 reward points on this item In Stock : Available for despatch todayGift wrap available

Product Description

A combination of comfort and chic, these smart, sustainable trousers have a contemporary tailored style with zip detail at the back of the ankle for an edgy finish along with pin tuck seams at the front to draw the eye down and elongate the leg. These navy trousers are made with organic cotton and recycled nylon with a touch of spandex to keep them comfortable, and with an elasticated waistband they will keep you comfortable all day long.

Length 74cm

65% organic cotton, 30% recycled nylon, 5% spandex.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews to display for Braintree Mimi Slacks - Navy

Questions

There are currently no questions to display about Braintree Mimi Slacks - Navy.

About Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing)

Thought (formerly Braintree Clothing) is a contemporary sustainable clothing brand. Drawing inspiration from nature, vintage and the world around us, their collections are diverse, inspiring and unique. Having crafted thoughtfully designed clothing for over twenty years, they are now one of the UK’s leading sustainable fashion brands. Their commitment to the environment is woven into every garment and their fabrics include organic cotton, bamboo, rayon, Tencel, responsibly sourced wool and recycled polyester.

They work with some of the same factories they did when they first started and believe in growing business together.  People and partners are important to them – they have a Code of Conduct and other policies that put them first. Everyone employed by Thought is treated with respect, paid a fair wage and free from any kind of discrimination – it really is a brand with a conscience.

Product Ethics & Tags

The Braintree Mimi Slacks - Navy product ethics are indicated below. To learn more about these product ethics and to see related products, follow the links below.

Delivery

  • Standard UK Delivery - £3.95
    Delivered via Hermes courier. UK orders will normally be received within 5 working days.Choose this option if you're not in a hurry to receive your order and we'll use the most efficient delivery method possible.
  • Express Delivery £7.95 (Only available for UK delivery)
    Delivered via DPD courier, requires a signature upon delivery._Delivery next working day for orders placed before 2pm (Mon-Fri). This method will require a signature, please ensure somebody will be available to sign. You will also receive tracking alerts via SMS/email from DPD to keep you updated on your delivery.
  • On orders over £50 standard delivery is FREE and next day delivery is only £5.95

Please see our Despatch & Delivery page for more information on delivery areas, services and charges.

Sizing

How do I work out my size?

To work out which clothes size is most suited to your figure, take the following measurements without clothing:

NECK Measure the base of the neck where a collar naturally sits.
BUST/CHEST Measure the fullest part of bust/chest and shoulder blades.
WAIST Measure the natural waistline, just above the hip bone.
HIP Measure around the fullest part of the hip.

THOUGHT WOMENSWEAR

SizeXS
6-8
S
8-10
M
10-12
L
14-16
XL
16-18
Size EU34-3636-3838-4042-4444-46
Bust (inches)30-3233-3536-3839-4142-44
Bust (cm)76-8184-8991-9699-104107-112
Waist (inches)24-2626-2828-3032-3434-36
Waist (cm)61-6666-7171-7681-8686-91
Hip (inches)33-3535-3737-3941-4343-45
Hip (cm)84-8989-9494-99104-109109-114

THOUGHT MENSWEAR

SizeSMLXLXXL
Size EU46-4848-5050-5252-5454-56
Chest (inches)38-4040-4242-4444-4646-48
Chest (cm)97-102102-107107-112112-117117-122
Waist (inches)3032343638
Waist (cm)7681869196
Neck (inches)16-16.516.5-1717-17.517.5-1818-18.5
Neck (cm)41-4242-4343-4444-4646-48